Cavour Shirts



Cavour Shirts

Size373839404142434445
Collar37,738,739,740,741,742,743,744,745,7
Chest106109112115119123127131135
Waist939699102106110114118122
Shoulder44,445,346,247,14848,949,850,751,6
Sleeve Length65,265,766,166,66767,567,968,468,8
Back Length78,57979,58080,58181,58282,5
Cuff (Edge to edge)242424252526262727

Due to production margins, some measurements might vary slightly. All measurements in CMs.

101916
100 HANDS

WHITE TWILL

This shirt takes birth over a period of 1.5 days where 100 hands of highly expert artisans take immense care to invisibly sew the body of the shirt with 25 stitches per inch. After a long and meticulous process, it is ready to be the finest of your wardrobe. The handwork ensures that every shirt of yours has a character of its own. Our Ready to Wear selection is from The Gold Line, which is the best that 100 Hands has to offer.

  • Everything is done by hand
  • Mother of Pearl buttons
  • French single seams
  • Highest level of precision on the market

Ask us about made to measure, we have a vast selection of fabrics in our store in Vikaterrassen, Oslo



Size Guide

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

FREE SHIPPING

PREMIUM DHL SERVICE

Shipping & Easy returns

Customer care

For all your questions